Biathlon

EM als U-26 (26.1. - 4.2.12 in Brezno-Osrblie/SVK)

Männer:

Sprint

Alexei Volkov               -RUS

Artem Pryma                     -UKR

Sergej Klyachin                 -RUS

Verf.

Alexei Volkov               -RUS

Sergej Semenov               -UKR  

Daniel Böhm                     -GER

20km

Daniel Böhm                 -GER

Artem Pryma                     -UKR

Erik Lesser                       -GER

Staffel

4x7,5

1. GER : Daniel Böhm, Matthias Bischl, Johannes Kühn, Erik Lesser

2. NOR: Jan Olav Gjermundshaug, Martin Eng, Dag Erik Kokkin, Henrik L’Abee-Lund

3. RUS: Nikolai Yakuschov, Sergej Klyachin, Alexander Zhirngy, Alexei Volkov

Frauen:

Sprint

Olena Pidhruschna     -UKR

Valj Semerenko                 -UKR

Weronika Nowakowska-Z.-POL

Verf.

Olena Pidhruschna     -UKR

Valj Semerenko                 -UKR

Anastasia Zagoruiko         -RUS

15km

Anastasia Zagoruiko   -RUS

Juliane Döll                       -GER

Carolin Hennecke             -GER

Staffel

4x6,0

1. UKR: Julia Dzhyma, Olena Pidhruschna, Valj Semerenko, Vita Semerenko

2. RUS: Anastasia Zagoruiko, Aleksandra Alikina, Evgenia Seledtsova, Ekaterina Schumilova

3. GER: Maren Hammerschmidt, Nadine Horchler, Carolin Hennecke, Juliane Döll

Mix- Staffel (2x 6,0 + 2x 7,5km):

1.

2.

3.

NOR: Thekla Brun-Lie, Marion Rönning Huber, Johannes Thingues Boe, Vetle Sjastad Christiansen

RUS:   Olga Galich, Elena Badanina, Maxim Tsvetkov, Alexandr Loginov

UKR: Anastasia Merkuschina, Irina Varvynets, Ivan Moravskij, Oleksandr Dakhno

 

 

 

Männer: WM (1.3. - 11.3.12 in Ruhpolding / GER) Sprint = 10km; Verfolgung = 12,5km; Massenstart =15km

Sprint

Martin Fourcade           -FRA

Emil Hegle Svendsen       -NOR

Carl Johan Bergman         -SWE

Verf.

Martin Fourcade           -FRA

Carl Johan Bergman         -SWE

Anton Schipulin               -RUS

20km

Jakov Fak                     -SLO

Simon Fourcade                 -FRA

Jaroslav Soukup               -CZE

Mass.

Martin Fourcade           -FRA

Björn Ferry                       -SWE

Fredrik Lindström           -SWE

Staffel

4x7,5

1. NOR: Emil Hegle Svendsen, Tarjei Bøe, Rune Brattsveen, Ole Einar Björndalen

2. FRA : Simon Fourcade, Martin Fourcade, Alexis Boeuf, Jean Guillaume Beatrix

3. GER : Simon Schempp, Andreas Birnbacher, Michael Greis, Arnd Peiffer

Frauen:                                                                     Sprint = 7,5km; Verfolgung = 10 km; Massenstart = 12,5 km

Sprint

Magdalena Neuner       -GER

Darya Domracheva           -BLR

Vita Semerenko               -UKR

Verf.

Darya Domracheva       -BLR

Magdalena Neuner           -GER

Olga Vilukhina                -RUS

15km

Tora Berger                 -NOR

Marie Laure Brunet           -FRA

Helene Ekholm                 -SWE

Mass.

Tora Berger                 -NOR

Marie Laure Brunet           -FRA

Kaisa Mäkäräinen               -FIN

Staffel

4x6,0

1. GER: Tina Bachmann, Magdalena Neuner, Miriam Gössner, Andrea Henkel

2. FRA: Marie Laure Brunet, Sophie Boilley, Anais Bescond, Marie Dorin Habert

3. NOR: Tora Berger, Synnoeve Solemdal, Elise Ringen, Fanny Welly-Strand Horn

Mix- Staffel (2x 6,0 + 2x 7,5km):

1.

2.

3.

NOR: Tora Berger, Synnoeve Solemdal, Ole Einar Björndalen, Emil Hegle Svendsen

SLO:   Andreja Mali, Teja Gregorin, Klemen Bauer, Jakov Fak  

GER: Andrea Henkel, Magdalena Neuner, Andreas Birnbacher, Arnd Peiffer