Bogenschießen

Hallen - WM (10.2. - 12.2.12 in Las Vegas / USA)

Recurve

Männer

Marco Galiazzo   -ITA

Jake Kaminski           -USA  

Brady Ellison             -USA

1. USA (Brady Ellison, Jake Kaminski, Victor Wunderle)

2. RUS (Bair Badenov, Alexej Borodin, Baljinima Tsyrempilov)

3. UKR (Yuri Havalko, Jaroslav Mokrinski, Victor Ruban)

Recurve

Frauen

Natalja Valeeva   -ITA

Miranda Leek             -USA

Ksenia Perova           -RUS

1. USA (Brandi Deloach, Miranda Leek, Jennifer Nichols)

2. JPN (Miki Kanie, Mitsue Nagaoka, Mai Okubo)

3. ITA (Guendalina Sartori, Elena Tonetta, Natalia Valeeva)

Com-pound

Männer

Reo Wilde           -USA

Jimmy Butts             -USA

Julio Ricardo Fierro -MEX

1. USA (Reo Wilde, Braden Gellenthien, Jimmy Butts)

2. FRA (Pierre Julien Deloche, Sebastien Peineau, Guillaume Rubben)

3. GBR (Duncan Busby, Liam Grimwood, Chris White)

Com-

pound

Frauen

Viktoria Balzhanova-RUS

Inge van Caspel   -NED

Linda Ochoa             -MEX

1. USA (Erika Anschutz, Christie Colin, Tristan Skarvan)

2. RUS (Natalia Avdeeva, Viktoria Balzhanova, Albina Loginova)

3. GBR (Andrea Gales, Naomi Jones, Nichola Simpson)

         

 

 

EM (21.5. - 26.5.12 in Amsterdam / NED)

CQT-M

Guy Mazkin     -ISR

Rick v. d. Oever -NED

Dan Olaru     -MDA

CQT-F

Iria Grandal  -ESP

Christine Bjerendal   -SWE

Elena Richter -GER

Recurve

Männer

Rick v. d. Ven       -NED

Klemen Strajhar        -SLO

Thomas Faucheron -FRA

1. NED (Rick v. d. Ven, Sjef v. d. Berg, Rick v. d. Oever)

2. ITA   (Mauro Nespoli, Michele Frangilli, Marco Galiazzo)

3. UKR (Markijan Ivaschko, Dmitro Hrachov, Viktor Ruban)

Recurve

Frauen

Ksenia Perova     -RUS

Naomi Folkard           -GBR

Cyrielle Cotry           -FRA

1. FRA (Berengere Schuh, Celine Bezault, Cyrielle Cotry)

2. ESP (Iria Grandal, Magali Foulon, Helena Fernandez)

3. GER (Elena Richter, Lisa Unruh, Karina Winter)

Recurve

Mix

Mauro Nespoli

Natalia Valeeva    -ITA

Piotr Nowak

Anna Szukalska       -POL

Yagiz Yilmaz

Begul Lokluoglu     -TUR

Com-

pound

Männer

Sergio Pagni         -ITA

Martin Damsbo        -DAN

Paul Titscher      -GER

1. FRA (Pierre Julien Deloche, Dominique Genet, Christophe Doussot)

2. GBR (Duncan Busby, Liam Grimwood, Chris White)

3. NED (Peter Elzinga, Mike Schösser, Ruben Bleyendaal)

Com-

pound

Frauen

Kristina Berger      -GER

Anastasia Anastasio    -ITA

Marcella Tonioli      -ITA

1. GER (Kristina Berger, Andrea Weihe, Melanie Mikala)

2. ITA (Anastasia Anastasio, Marcella Tonioli, Laura Longo)

3. FRA (Pascale Lebecque, Caroline Martret, Joanna Chesse)

Comp.

Mix

Peter Elzinga

Inge v. Caspel        -NED

Sergio Pagni

Marcella Tonioli        -ITA

Dmitri Kozhin

Albina Loginova     -RUS