Curling & Eisstockschießen

Eisstockschießen WM (5.3.-10.3.12 in Waldkraiburg / GER)

Mann-schafts-

spiel F

1. AUT: Bettina Eckersdorfer, S. Oswald -Wagner, Sabine Fillafer,Romana Waldner, Simona Rehberger

2. CZE: Markéta Ledehoferová, Ivana Pártlová, Šárka Ružieková, Andrea Melušová, Vladimira Bendlová

3. ITA: Sonja Mulser, Maria Mair am Tinkhof, Maria Rassler, Frieda Nocker, Magdalena Karnutsch

Mann-schafts-

spiel M

1. GER: Reinhold Stadler, Günther Mayer, Andreas Neumaier, Alexander Schäfer, Thomas Elsenberger

2. AUT: Mathias Taxacher, Johann Schopf, Michael Brantner, Christian Hobl, Mario Braunstein

3. ITA: Karl Abfalterer, Matthias Morandell, Phillip Nocker, Robert Bacher, Gotthard Wurzer

Ziel

F

Bernadette Altenbuchner   - D

Marion Mader                    -GER

Susanne Sohm-Armellini   - Ö

1. GER: B. Altenbuchner, M. Mader, Karin Schubert, Marina Dunstmair

2. AUT: Sonja Oswald - Wagner, Lisa Adler, Simona Rehberger, Susanne Sohm - Armellini

3. ITA: Frieda Nocker, Magdalena Karnutsch, Anni Waibl, Heidelinde Götsch

Ziel

M

Thomas Fuchs                 -AUT

Franz Roth                       -AUT

Thomas Elsenberger       -GER

1. AUT: Thomas Fuchs, Franz Roth, Bernd Fischer, Mathias Taxacher

2. GER: Thomas Elsenberger, Manuel Schmid, Christoph Öttl, Rudolf Winkler

3. CZE: Jakub Danek, Vaclav Partl, Jiri Richter, Zdenek Melus

Weit M

Peter Rottmoser             -GER

Bernhard Patschg             -AUT

Bernhard Hutter             -AUT  

 

Curling WM Frauen (17.3.-25.3.12 in Lethbridge, Alberta / CAN)

Platz 3: CAN-KOR 9:6; Finale: SUI-SWE 7:6 n. V.; 5. USA, 6. SCO, 7. GER, 8. DAN, 9. RUS, 10. ITA

1.

SUI

Mirjam Ott, Carmen Schäfer, Carmen Küng, Janine Greiner, Alina Patz

2.

SWE

Margaretha Sigfridsson, Christina Bertrup, Maria Wennerström, Maria Prytz, Sabina Kraupp

3.

CAN

Laine Peters, Jessica Mair, Beth Iskiw, Heather Nedohin, Amy Nixon

Curling WM Männer (31.3. - 8.4.12 in Basel / SUI)

Tie-Break: SWE-NZL 10:2; Play-Offs: CAN-SCO 7:6 *; NOR-SWE 6:8; ½ Finale: SCO-SWE 7:6;

Pl. 3: SWE-NOR 9:8 *; Finale: CAN-SCO 8:7 *; 5. NZL, 6. CHN, 7. DAN, 8. USA, 9. SUI, 10. FRA, 11. GER; 12. CZE

1.

CAN

Glenn Howard, Wayne Middaugh, Brent Laing, Craig Savill, Scott Howard

2.

SCO

Tom Brewster, Greg Drummonds, Scott Andrews, Michael Goodfellow, David Edwards

3.

SWE

Niklas Edin, Sebastian Kraupp, Fredrik Lindberg, Viktor Kjell, Oskar Eriksson

 

 

Mix WM (23.4. - 29.4.12 in Erzurum / TUR)

½ Finals: AUT-SWE 3:13; USA-SUI 7:9; Platz 3: AUT-USA 12:7;

Finale: SUI - SWE 7:6

1. Nadine Lehmann

   Martin Rios        -SUI

2. Per Noreen

   Camilla Johansson            -SWE

3. Claudia Toth

   Christian Roth  -AUT

* = nach Zusatzend