Fechten

         WM Teams >2012 nichtolympische Disziplinen< (10.4.-14.4.12 in Kiev/ UKR)

Säbel Frauen:

1.

RUS

Sofya Velikaya, Julia Gavrilova, Ekaterina Dyachenko, Dina Galiakbarova

2.

UKR

Olga Charlan, Olga Zhovnir, Olena Khomrova, Galina Pundik

3.

USA

Mariel Zagunis, Dagmara Wozniak, Daria Schneider, Ibtihaj Muchammad

Degen Männer:

1.

USA

Sören Thompson, Weston Kelsey, Cody Mattern, Benjamin Bratton

2.

FRA

Gauthier Grumier, Yannick Borel, Ulrich Robeiri, Jean-Michel Lucenay

3.

HUN

Geza Imre, Gabor Boczko, Peter Somfai, Andras Redli

EM (15.6.-20.6.12 in Legnano / ITA)

                             1.                                                 2.                                                   3.

Florett

M

Alexej Cheremisin-RUS

Benjamin Kleibrink -GER

Michal Majewski -POL, Richard Kruse-GBR

1. ITA: Andrea Baldini, Andrea Cassara, Valerio Aspromonte, Giorgio Avola

2. FRA: Brice Guyart, Enzo Lefort, Erwan Le Pechoux, Victor Sintes

3. GER: Benjamin Kleibrink, André Weßels, Sebastian Bachmann, - Peter Joppich

Degen

M

Pavel Suchov       -RUS

Nikolai Novosjolov -EST

Jörg Fiedler -GER;           Max Heinzer -SUI

1. SUI:  Florian Staub, Benjamin Steffen, Fabian Kauter, Max Heinzer

2. HUN: Gabor Boczko, Geza Imre, Peter Somfai, Tamas Padar

3. UKR: Maxim Khvorost, Anatoli Herej, Bogdan Nikischin, Dmitri Karuchenko

Säbel

M

Alexej Yakimenko-RUS

Bolade Apithy -FRA        

Aliaks. Buikevich -BLR, Andrij Yagodka -UKR

1. RUS: Alexej Yakimenko, Nikolai Kovalev, Veniamin Reschetnikov, Pavel Bykov

2. ROU: Tiberiu Dolniceanu, Rares Dumitrescu, Florin Zalomir, Alexandru Siriteanu

3. GER: Nicolas Limbach, Max Hartung, Benedikt Wagner, Matyas Szabo

Florett

F

Inna Deriglasova -RUS

Kamilla Gafursianova-RUS

L. Korobejnikova -RUS;      A. Errigo -ITA

1. ITA: Valentina Vezzali, Ilaria Salvatori, Elisa di Francisca, Arianna Errigo

2. FRA: Gaelle Gebet, Corinne Maitrejean, Astrid Guyart, Ysora Thibus

3. RUS: Aida Schanaeva, Larisa Korobejnikova, Kamilla Gafursianova, Inna Deriglasova

Degen

F

Simona Gherman-ROU  

Anca Maroiu -ROU

Monika Sozanska -GER,    Ljubov Schutova -RUS

1. RUS: Ljubov Schutova, Violetta Kolobova, Anna Sivkova, Tatjana Logunova

2. ROU: Anca Maroiu, Simona Gherman, Loredana Dinu, Ana Maria Branca

3. EST : Irina Embrich, Kristina Kuusk, Julia Beljajeva, Martina Olexova

Säbel

F

Olga Kharlan     -UKR

Vassiliki Vougiouka-GRE

Aleksandra Socha -POL, Marion Stoltz-FRA

1. RUS: Julia Gavrilova, Ekaterina Diatchenko, Sophia Velikaia, Dina Galiakharova

2. UKR: Olga Kharlan, Olena Khomrova, Olga Zhovnir, Galina Pundyk

3. ITA: Gioia Marzocca, Irene Vecchi, Alessandra Lucchino, Ilaria Biancho