Hockey

Hallen EM (13.1. - 15.1.2012 in Leipzig / GER)

Herren:

A: 1. GER - AUT 2:1, - SUI 9:2, - ESP 11:1;   2. AUT - ESP 6:1, - SUI 3:1;   3. ESP - SUI 6:1;   4. SUI

B: 1. CZE - RUS 2:1, - ENG 1:1, - NED 2:2;   2. NED - ENG 7:5, - RUS 2:3; 3. RUS - ENG 8:8; 4. ENG

C: (Abstiegsrunde) 1. ESP - RUS 3:2, - ENG 2:3; 2. RUS - SUI 3:2; Absteiger: 3. ENG - SUI 2:4; 4. SUI

½ Finale: AUT - CZE 2:3, GER - NED 6:3; um Platz 3: AUT - NED 5:3; Finale: GER - CZE 4:0

1.

GER

Nicolas Jacobi, Florian Woesch, Oskar Deecke, Tobias Hauke, Benjamin Wess, Pilt Arnold, Timo Wess, Matthias Witthaus, Thilo Stralkowski, Tobias Lietz, Moritz Fuhrmann,            Andreas Späck

2.

CZE

Filip Neusser, Pavel Hraba, Martin Hanus, Tomás Procházka, Štĕpán Bernátek, Ondřej Vudmaska, Jakub Kyndl, Daniel Piterák, Tomáš Johada, David Vacek, Aleš Peřinka, Josef Dašek

3.

AUT

Christian Minar, Armin Stremitzer, Elmar Stremitzer, Sebastian Eitenberger, Michael Körper, Dominik Monghy, Benjamin Stanzl, Manuel Grandits, Philip Greutter, Patrick Schmidt, Michael Mäntler, Mateusz Szymczyk

Damen:

A: 1. NED - AUT 3:2, - UKR 7:3, - BLR 1:3;   2. BLR - UKR 4:4, - AUT 2:3;   3. UKR - AUT 4:3;   4. AUT

B: 1. POL - GER 5:3, - ESP 4:5, - CZE 5:1;     2. GER - CZE 5:3, - ESP 2:1;     3. ESP - CZE 4:4;       4. CZE

C: (Abstiegsrunde) 1. CZE - AUT 2:2, - UKR 5:4; 2. AUT - ESP 4:1; Absteiger: 3. ESP - UKR 3:2, 4. UKR

½ Finale: BLR - POL 2:1, GER - NED 4:1; um Platz 3: POL - NED 4:3; Finale: GER - BLR 2:2 n. V. (7m: 3:2)

1.

GER

Karoline Amm, Viktoria Wiedermann, Lena Jacobi, Stefanie Schneider, Kerstin Holm,     Eva Frank, Rebecca Landshut, Susanne Schulz-Linkholt, Lea Loitsch, Dinah Grote, Franziska Hauke, Tonja Fabig

2.

BLR

Khrystina Kibkova, Hanna Zabrotskaja, Nastassia Schcharbakova, Volha Khamko,                 Maria Halinouskaja, Rita Zhylianina, Alesia Piotukh, Julia Mikheichyk, Julia Kurhanskaja, Nadzeja Silitskaja, Krestsina Kulinkovich, Marina Navitskaja

3.

POL

Dominika Nowicka, Malgorzata Sztybrych, Paulina Okaj, Magdalena Szczurek, Joanna Hawrot, Joanna Wittke, Paulina Polewczak, Marlena Rybacha, Aleksandra Bugala, Natalia Wiśniewska, Anna Grzanka, Marta Kucharska