Kanu

Männer:                             Slalom EM (11.5. - 13.5.12 in Augsburg / GER)

K I

Daniele Molmenti     -ITA

Paul Böckelmann         -GER

Hannes Aigner          -GER

K I T

1. FRA: Etienne Daille, Boris Neveu, Bastien Damiens

2. GER: Hannes Aigner, Paul Böckelmann, Sebastian Schubert

3. AUT: Helmut Oblinger; Herwig Natmessnig, Andreas Langer

C I

Sideris Tasiadis      -GER

Tony Estanguet             -FRA

Benjamin Savsek      -SLO

C I T

1. SVK: Michal Martikan, Matej Benus, Alexander Slafkovsky

2. GER: Nico Bettge, Jan Benzien, Sideris Tasiadis

3. FRA: Tony Estanguet, Denis Gargaud Chanut, Thibaud Vielliard

C II

Jaroslav Volf

Ondrej Stepanek   -CZE

Peter Hochschorner

Pavol Hochschorner    -SVK

Robert Behling

Thomas Becker       -GER

C II T

1. GBR: David Florence, Richard Houwslow; Timothy Baillie, Etienne Stott;   Adam Burgess, Greg Pitt

2. CZE: Jaroslav Volf, Ondrej Stepanek; Ondrej Karlovsky, Jakub Jane; Jonas Kaspar, Marek Sindler

3. GER: Robert Behling, Thomas Becker; David Schröder, Frank Henze; Kai Müller, Kevin Müller  

Frauen:

K I

Carole Bouzidi      -FRA

Melanie Pfeifer           -GER

Fiona Pennie               -GBR

K I T

1. GER: Cindy Pöschel, Melanie Pfeifer, Jasmin Schornberg

2. FRA: Emilie Fer, Carole Bouzidi, Caroline Loir

3. SVK: Jana Dukatova, Elena Kaliska, Dana Mann

C I

Mira Louen                -GER

Mallory Franklin   -GBR

Michaela Grimm       -GER  

C I T

1. GER: Michaela Grimm, Mira Louen, Lena Stöcklin

2. FRA: Caroline Loir, Claire Jacquet, Oriane Rebours

3. GBR: Mallory Franklin, Kimberley Woods, Alice Spencer

Kanurennsport EM (22.6. - 24.6.12 in Zagreb / CRO)

Männer:                             1.                                           2.                                            3.

K1 200m

Marko Novakovic     -SRB

Maxime Beaumont         -FRA

Edward McKeever   -GBR

K1 500m

Anders Gustafsson  -SWE

Marek Twardowski      -POL

Jozef Dostál            -CZE

K1 1000m

Max Hoff                 -GER

René Holten Poulsen     -DAN

Francisco Cubelos     -ESP

K1 5000m

Aleh Yurenia          -BLR    

Max Hoff                       -GER

Milán Noé              -HUN

C1 200m

Valentin Demyanenko -AZE

Alfonso Benevides         -ESP

Jevgeni Schuklin     -LTU

C1 500m

Mathieu Goubel          -FRA    

Martin Fuksa                 -CZE  

David Cal                  -ESP

C1 1000m

Sebastian Brendel         -GER

Mathieu Goubel             -FRA    

Aliaksandr Zhukouski-BLR

C1 5000m

Florin Comanici          -ROU

Manuel Antonio Campos -ESP

Matej Rusnák          -SVK

K2 200m

Liam Heath

Jonathan Schofield       -GBR

Ronald Rauhe

Jonas Ems       -GER

Sebastian Szypula

Dawid Putto -POL

K2 500m

Arnaud Hybois

Sebastien Jouve      -FRA  

Dusko Stanojevic

Dejan Pojic                  -SRB

Roman Piatruschenka

Vadzim Makhneu   -BLR

K2 1000m

Rudolf Dombi

Roland Kökény         -HUN

Martin Hollstein

Andreas Ihle                -GER

Peter Gelle

Erik Vlček               -SVK

C2 200m

Raimundas Labuchas

Tamas Gadeikis   -LTU

Dmitri Rabchanka

Aliaksandr Vauchetski   -BLR

Daniele Santini

Luca Incollingo       -ITA

C2 500m

Jaroslav Radoň

Filip Dvořák                -CZE

Liviu Alex. Dumitrescu Lazar

Victor Mihalachi -ROU

Vitali Vergeles

Denis Kamerilov   -UKR

C2 1000m

Liviu A. Dumitrescu Lazar

Victor Mihalachi    -ROU

Peter Kretschmer

Kurt Kuschela            -GER

Aliaksandr Bahdanovich

Andrej Bahdanovich-BLR

K4 1000m

1. DAN: Kim Wraae Knudsen, René Holten Poulsen, Emil Staer, Kasper Bleibach

2. ROU: Traian Neagu, Toni Ioneticu, Stefan Vasile, Petrus Gavrila

3. SRB: Milenko Zoric, Ervin Holpert, Aleksandar Aleksic, Dejan Terzic

C4 1000m

1. BLR: Dmitri Rabchanka, Dimitri Vaitsishkin, Dzianis Harazha, Aliaks. Vauchetski

2. ROU: Josif Chirila, Catalin Costache, Mihail Simion, Florin Comanici

3. HUN: Márton Tóth, Robert Mike, Henrik Vasbányai, Szabolcs Németh

Frauen:

K1 200m

Natasa Douchev-Janics-HUN

Malgorzata Wardowicz   -POL

Teresa Portela         -POR

K1 500m

Katrin Wagner-Augustin -D

Danuta Kozák            -HUN

Spela Ponomaren.Janic-SLO

K1 1000m

Malgorzata Wardowicz-POL

Silke Hörmann      -GER    

Ana Roxana Lehaci-AUT

K1 5000m

Renáta Csay                -HUN

Eva Barrios             -ESP

K. Wagner Augustin-GER

C1 200m

Staniliya Stamenova  -BUL

Sophie Cordelier            -FRA

Olga Aliohina         -UKR

C2 500m

Kincsö Takács

Zsanett Lakatos       -HUN

Katsiarina Herasimenka

Sviatlana Tulupava       -BLR

Natalja Zhiliuk

Darija Motova        -UKR

K2 200m

Franziska Weber

Tina Dietze                 -GER

Volha Khudzenka

Marina Pautaran      -BLR

Joana Vasconcleos

Beatriz Gomes         -POR

K2 500m

Natasa Douchev-Janics Katalin Kovács        -HUN

Volha Khudzenka

Marina Pautaran              -BLR

Beata Mikolajczyk

Karolina Naja           -POL

K2 1000m

Beata Mikolajczyk

Karolina Naja        -POL

Anna Kárász

Ninetta Vad             -HUN

Beatriz Manchón

Jana Smidakova       -ESP

K4 500m

1. GER: Carolin Leonhardt, Franziska Weber, Tina Dietze, Katrin Wagner-Augustin

2. BLR: Irina Pamialova, Nadzeja Papok, Volha Khudzenka, Marina Pautaran

3. HUN: Gabriella Szabó, Danuta Kozák, Katalin Kovaćs, Krisztina Fazekas

Freestyle   EM (25.6.-30.6.11 in Lienz / AUT)

Squirt M

Ben Aldred           -GBR

Tomasz Czaplicki       -POL  

Bartosz Czauderna   -POL

Squirt F

Claire O’Hara       -GBR

Eva Filova                    -SVK

Nuna Fontane           -ESP

OC     M

Philipp Hitzigrath -GER

Aitor Goikoetxea         -ESP

Paul King                   -GBR

C 1    M

Lukas Cservinka -CZE

Philipp Hitzigrath        -GER

Aitor Goikoetxea        -ESP

K 1     M

Joaquim Fontane -ESP

Sebastien Devred       -FRA

Jonas Bebbington     -GBR

K 1     F

Mariéne Devillez -FRA

Nina Csonkova         -SVK

Maria Lindgren          -SWE

Classic:     Männer:                                   Wildwasser WM (26.6. - 1.7.12 in La Plagne / FRA)

K I

Tobias Bong            -GER

Remi Pete                     -FRA

Nejc Znidarcic           -SLO

K I T

1. FRA: Quentin Bonnetain, Remi Pete, Paul Graton;                             2. CZE: Tomas Slovak, Karel Slepica, Kamil Mruzek;                              3. GER: Tobias Bong, Achim Overbeck, Marc Rösner

C I

Emil Milihram            -CRO

Yann Claudepierre      -FRA

Ondrej Rolenc         -CZE

C I T

1. CRO: Igor Gojic, Tomislav Lepan, Emil Milihram;                               2. FRA: Yann Claudepierre, Stephane Santamaria, Louison Tanet;     3. CZE: Ondrej Rolenc, Lukas Novośad, Antonin Hales

C II

Guillaume Alzingre

Yann Claudepierre  -FRA

Normen Weber

Rene Brücker    -GER

Lars Walter

Johannes Baumann     -GER

C II T

1. FRA: Stephane Santamaria, Yann Claudepierre; Tom Bar, Mickael Cordier;   Damien Guyonnet, Gaetan Guyonnet  

2. GER: Lars Walter, Joh. Baumann; Normen Weber, Rene Brücker; Maik Schmitz, Matthias Nies

3. CZE: Michal Cuc, Jan Zdrahal; David Lisicky, Lukas Uncajtik; Jan Stastny, Ondrej Rolenc

Frauen:

K I

Manuela Stoberl   -GER

Sixtine Malaterre         -FRA

Alke Overbeck            -GER

K I T

1. FRA: Sixtine Malaterre, Laetitia Parage, Claire Bren

2. GER: Alke Overbeck, Manuela Stoberl, Sabine Füsser

3. SUI: Sabine Eichenberger, Chantal Abgottspon, Melanie Mathys

C I

Julie Paoletti         -FRA

Hana Peterkova          -CZE  

Radka Felingerova      -GBR

Sprint:

K I M

Nejc Znidarcic         -SLO

Tobias Bong             -GER

Ben Da Kley                -GBR

1. SLO: Nejc Znidarcic, Tim Kolar, Maks Franceshin;                           2. CZE: Tomas Slovak, Karel Slepica, Richard Hala;                                3. ITA: Paolo Bifano, Mariano Bifano, Jaka Jazbec

C I M

Guillaume Alzingre     -FRA

Igor Gojic                        -CRO

Emil Milihram               -CRO

1. FRA: Yann Claudepierre, Guillaume Alzingre, Louison Tanet;           2. CRO: Igor Gojic, Tomislav Lepan, Emil Milihram;                                3. CZE: Ondrej Rolenc, Lukas Novośad,Tomas Kejklicek

C II M

Guillaume Alzingre

Yann Claudepierre  -FRA

Damien Guyonnet       Gaetan Guyonnet        -FRA

Michal Sramek

Lukas Tomek                 -CZE

1. FRA: G. Alzingre, Y. Claudepierre; Tom Bar, Mickael Cordier;        D. Guyonnet, G. Guyonnet  

2. CZE: Michal Cuc, Jan Zdrahal; Jan Stastny, Ondrej Rolenc; Michal Sramek, Lukas Tomek

3. GER: Lars Walter, Joh. Baumann; Maik Schmitz, M. Nies; Stephan Stiefenhoffner, Guido Wahl

K I F

Claire Bren                -FRA

Laetitia Parage               -FRA

Sixtine Malaterre             -FRA

1. GER: Alke Overbeck, Manuela Stoberl, Sabine Füsser;                   2. FRA: Sixtine Malaterre,  Laetitia Parage, Claire Bren;                         3. SUI: Sabine Eichenberger, Chantal Abgottspon, Melanie Mathys

C I F

Marjolaine Hecquet     -FRA

Julie Paoletti                     -FRA

Hana Peterkova        -CZE  

Kanupolo WM (5.9. - 9.9.12 in Poznan / POL)

1. NED: Jeroen Dieperink, Bryce Hollmann, Martin Vries, Joost Horstink, Sjoerd Helder,  Jurjen Hallegreaff, Jouke Sjollema, Michiel Schreurs, Kasper Schagen

2. GER: Johann Driessen, Jakob Husen, Kai Berner, Lukas Richter, Robin Peschuel-Lösche, Robert Pest,  Jonas Vieren, Dennis Witt, Sven Spenner, Björn Zirotzki

3. FRA: Maxime Gohier, Thomas Bretenoux, Francois Barbey, Romain Morel, Martin Brodoux,  Patrice Belat, Vivien Thobie

Fr

1. GER: Alexandra Bonk, Elena Gilles, Fabienn Thöle, Toni Lenz, Stefanie Esser, Caroline Sinsel,  Marianne Riechers,            Antonia Scheidmann

2. GBR: Aimee Robson, Claire Mitchell, Ginny Coyles, Charlotte Lister, Charlene Cheung,  Kathryn Grieves, Alison Brown,             Zoe Anthony, Ellie Bates

3. AUS: Louise McIntosh, Siobhan Goble, Ailsa Enting-Hawke, Nikky Lee, Rebecca Jennings,  Stephanie Agnew, Sarah Heard