Männer:                             WM (7.5. - 13.5.12 in Rom / ITA)

Einzel

Alexander Lesun  -RUS

Andrej Moisseev        -RUS

Jing Hwa Jung       -KOR

Staffel

1. KOR: Jin Hwa Jung, Jin Woo Hong, Woo Jin Hwang

2. GER: Delf Borrmann, Alexander Nobis, Stefan Kollner

3. RUS: Ilja Schugarov, Maksim Kustov, Alexander Savkin

Team

1. ITA: Nicola Benedetti, Riccardo de Luca, Pierpaolo Petroni

2. RUS: Ilia Frolov, Aleksander Lesun, Sergej Karyakin

3. KOR: Jin Woo Hong, Woo Jin Hwang, Jing Hwa Jung

Frauen:

Einzel

Mhairi Spence   -GBR

Qian Chen                    -CHN

Samantha Murray      -GBR

Staffel

1. GER: Lena Schöneborn, Annika Schleu, Janine Kohlmann

2. CHN: Qian Chen, Yihua Miao, Wenjing Zhu

3. GBR: Kate French, Katy Burke, Katherine Livingston

Team

1. GBR: Samantha Murray, Mhairi Spence, Heather Fell

2. HUN: Sarolta Kovacs, Leila Gyenesei, Adrienne Toth

3. CHN: Qian Chen, Ye Zhang, Yi Hua Miao

Mixed Team:

1. Ganna Buriak,

   Oleksandr Mordasov -UKR

2. Svetlana Lebedeva,

   Maxim Kuznetsov -RUS

3. Ye Zhang,

     Zhong Rong Cao   -CHN

 

Männer:                                                 EM (4.7. -10.7.12 in Sofia / BUL)

Einzel

Riccardo de Luca           -ITA

Robert Kasza            -HUN

Bence Demeter         -HUN

Staffel

1. RUS: Ilia Frolow, Sergej Karyakin, Alexander Savkin

2. UKR: Pavlo Kirpulyanski, Ruslan Nakonechni, Oleksandr Mordasov

3. BLR: Mikhail Mitsyk, Aliaksandr Vasilionak, Raman Pinchuk

Team

1. RUS: Andrej Moisseev, Alexander Lesun, Ilia Frolow

2. HUN: Adam Marosi, Robert Kasza, Bence Demeter

3. CZE: Michal Sedlecky, Michal Michalik, Jan Kuf

Frauen:

Einzel

Laura Asadauskaite -LTU

Irina Khokhlova       -UKR

Ganna Buriak           -UKR

Staffel

1. RUS: Donata Rimsaite, Anna Savchenko, Svetlana Lebedeva

2. POL: Sylvia Gawlikowska, Katarzyna Wojcik, Aleksandra Skarzynska

3. GBR: Freyia Prentice, Heather Fell, Katy Burke

Team

1. RUS: Donata Rimsaite, Ekaterina Khuraskina, Evdokia Gretschichnikova

2. GBR: Heather Fell, Katy Burke, Freyia Prentice

3. HUN: Adrianne Toth, Sarolta Kovacs, Leila Gyenesei

Mixed Team:

Anastasia Prokopenko

Mihail Prokopenko       -BLR

Laura Asadauskaite

Justinas Kinderis       -LTU

Natalie Dianova

David Svoboda              -CZE